Property data
Sale history
£149,950 on Feb 2004
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,828 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2004 £149,950 £1,829 £276,568 £3,373

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Lon Y Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 7 Lon Y Parc.

Photos for 7 Lon Y Parc
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.