Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£312,000 Jun 2004 5.2% 3.5% £592,357
£265,000 Mar 2001 na na £530,141
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,627 per sqm (£337 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Limehouse are now selling for between £5,430 and £7,290 per square metre (£504 and £677 per square foot) . See the analysis of Limehouse E14-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £467,000 and £627,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Limehouse). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
F
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: