57, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RL
57 Alpine Avenue is a 72 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £197,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £197,000 18.2% 16.6% Apr 2001 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Alpine Avenue.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,959 per square metre (£646 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £197,000 £2,736 £501,017 £6,959 Apr 2001 £118,000 £1,639 £412,891 £5,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: