Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£64,000 Mar 2004 34.8% 33.3% £172,573
£42,000 Oct 2002 4.2% 2.4% £157,628
£38,500 Aug 2000 na na £161,354
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines