37, Feversham Drive, YO62 6DH
37 Feversham Drive is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Kirkbymoorside. It sold for £143,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £143,000 16.6% 14.9% Oct 1997 £47,800 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,344 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,840 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £143,000 £2,344 £234,268 £3,840 Oct 1997 £47,800 £784 £212,915 £3,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/01460/GPDE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Feversham Drive Kirkbymoorside North Yorkshire
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey extension, extending 3.30m from the rear wall of the original dwellinghouse with an eaves height of 2.1m and a maximum height of 2.81m
- Summary:
- 02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.