Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£88,950 Mar 2004 9.8% 8.0% £201,521
£39,950 Sep 1995 na na £214,206
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£880 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Mar 2004. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,720 per square metre (£155 and £252 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £275,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Harlaxton Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2013. It last appeared Oct 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Harlaxton Walk.

Photos for 9 Harlaxton Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.

Summary:
07 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: