12, Gate House Lane, B60 3GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£137,995 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £266,581)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,225 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bromsgrove B60-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £250,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Bromsgrove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Gate House Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Gate House Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: