22, Elmpark View, YO31 1DY
22 Elmpark View is a 82 m² detached home in York. It sold for £249,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on May 2004
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,675 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £249,000 £3,037 £465,318 £5,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,600 per square metre (£333 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 480 square metres (5,167 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NYK34967
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Elmpark View, York
- Owner
-
JULIAN HODGE BANK LIMITED
(Company reference number: 743437)
Proprietor address: 30 Windsor Place, Cardiff CF10 3UR
Price paid on title: £249,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Apr 2010
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Elmpark View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2004.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Elmpark View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: