26, Manor Close, NW9 9HD
26 Manor Close is a 96 m² flat in Kingsbury. It sold for £320,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £320,000 51.5% 48.2% Feb 2004 £228,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,350 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £320,000 £3,333 £609,578 £6,350 Feb 2004 £228,000 £2,375 £471,835 £4,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £609,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsbury are now selling for between £5,300 and £6,600 per square metre (£492 and £613 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £509,000 and £634,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 309 square metres (3,326 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 14 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: