30, Old Barn View, GU7 1YR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Jul 2004 13.0% 11.4% £444,568 £92,000 Dec 1997 na na £464,218 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,360 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,680 per square metre (£469 and £620 per square foot) . See the analysis of Godalming GU7-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £407,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Godalming). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Old Barn View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2023) of 30 Old Barn View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.