54, Tudor Road, LE3 5HS
54 Tudor Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £90,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Oct 2004
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £957 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,897 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £90,000 £957 £178,302 £1,897 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,302. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,470 per square metre (£179 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 54 Tudor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2011) for 54 Tudor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: