Flat 61 Pembroke House, Hallfield Estate, W2 6HQ
Flat 61 Pembroke House Hallfield Estate is a 51 m² flat in Paddington. It sold for £238,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£238,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,666 per square metre (£433 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,363 per square metre (£963 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £238,000 £4,667 £528,492 £10,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Paddington are now selling for between £8,770 and £12,410 per square metre (£814 and £1,152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- BB27568
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 61, Pembroke House, Hallfield Estate, London
- Owner
-
LONDON DIOCESAN FUND
(Company reference number: 00150856)
Proprietor address: London Diocesan House, 36 Causton Street, London SW1P 4AU
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jul 2023
- Summary:
- 15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.