33, Trefoil Close, RG40 5YQ
33 Trefoil Close is a 63 m² terraced home in Wokingham. It sold for £198,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £198,000 15.5% 14.0% Apr 1999 £94,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Trefoil Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,142 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,126 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £198,000 £3,143 £448,926 £7,126 Apr 1999 £94,000 £1,492 £377,415 £5,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,140 per square metre (£473 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Trefoil Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Trefoil Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.