13, Robin Drive, IP2 0TD
13 Robin Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Ipswich. It sold for £126,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£126,000 on Dec 2004
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,925 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £126,000 £1,500 £245,659 £2,925 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,200 per square metre (£215 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Robin Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2014. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Robin Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.