5, Aberdeen Place, BD7 2HG
5 Aberdeen Place is a 83 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £37,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£37,000 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £445 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,237 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £37,000 £446 £102,677 £1,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.