Property data
Sale history
£57,950 on Nov 1998
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £742 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Nov 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 1998 £57,950 £743 £205,115 £2,630

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeswood are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,870 per square metre (£196 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2011) for 22 Swan Lane.

Photos for 22 Swan Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: