Property data
Sale history
£40,000 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £84,059)
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£289 per sqm (£27 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,540 per square metre (£99 and £143 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mansfield NG18-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 38, Welbeck Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NT171032
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
38 Welbeck Street, Mansfield
Owner
METLANE LIMITED
Proprietor address: 19 Blackwell Road, Huthwaite, Sutton-in-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 2QS
Price paid on title: £40,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Nov 2004
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: