82, Bankside Drive, KT7 0AH
82 Bankside Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Norbiton. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Jul 2004
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,549 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £225,000 £2,500 £499,438 £5,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norbiton are now selling for between £6,160 and £8,100 per square metre (£572 and £752 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £554,000 and £729,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 82 Bankside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2011) for 82 Bankside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.