21, Heol Dylan, SA4 4LR
21 Heol Dylan is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Gorseinon. It sold for £129,950 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation May 2004 £129,950 Leasehold 62.6% 59.6% May 2004 £129,950 Freehold na na Oct 2003 £99,950 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,062 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £129,950 £2,063 £260,995 £4,143 May 2004 £129,950 £2,063 £273,564 £4,342 Oct 2003 £99,950 £1,587 £234,752 £3,726 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gorseinon are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,540 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Heol Dylan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/07/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Heol Dylan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.