20, Crypt Court, GL4 0QB
20 Crypt Court is a 58 m² flat in Tuffley. It sold for £89,950 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
£89,950 on Jun 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Crypt Court.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £89,950 £1,551 £127,033 £2,190 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Crypt Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Crypt Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.