92, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XT
92 Coltsfoot Green is a 60 m² terraced home in Luton. It sold for £124,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £124,000 16.4% 14.8% Jun 1999 £54,500 7.9% 5.4% Jan 1995 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,066 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,520 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £124,000 £2,067 £271,218 £4,520 Jun 1999 £54,500 £908 £304,265 £5,071 Jan 1995 £39,000 £650 £272,486 £4,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,218. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: