Property data
Sale history
£91,500 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £208,404)
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,577 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S2-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 158, Lancing Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
53 square metres (570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 158 Lancing Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 158 Lancing Road.

Photos for 158 Lancing Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: