95, Chippingfield, CM17 0DL
95 Chippingfield is a 128 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £225,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Apr 2004
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,582 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £225,000 £1,758 £458,550 £3,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,080 per square metre (£370 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £511,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EX883944
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 95 Chippingfield, Harlow
- Owner
-
S. E. SOLAR (1) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07677943)
Proprietor address: Unit 11a, Brooklands Court, Kettering Venture Park, Kettering, Northants NN15 6FD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Oct 2012
- Summary:
- 21 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.