10, Dean Street, PR5 6GP
10 Dean Street is a 57 m² terraced home in Bamber Bridge. It sold for £74,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£74,000 on Jul 2004
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,298 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £74,000 £1,298 £128,131 £2,248 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,650 per square metre (£159 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Dean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 10 Dean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: