27, Rectory Close, NR15 2TU
27 Rectory Close is a 93 m² detached home in Long Stratton. It sold for £53,000 in Jun 1998.
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Jun 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Rectory Close.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £569 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Jun 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,511 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 1998 £53,000 £570 £233,477 £2,511 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Stratton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Rectory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Rectory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.