28, Sunbury Lane, SW11 3NP
28 Sunbury Lane is a 80 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £345,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Jul 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Sunbury Lane.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,312 per square metre (£401 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,017 per square metre (£745 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £345,000 £4,312 £641,353 £8,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £738,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Sunbury Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Sunbury Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: