13, Lon Goed, CH8 7PG
13 Lon Goed is a 57 m² detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £58,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2004 £58,000 27.8% 27.0% Jun 2003 £50,000 3.6% 2.0% Dec 2001 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,017 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,025 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £58,000 £1,018 £115,426 £2,025 Jun 2003 £50,000 £877 £109,787 £1,926 Dec 2001 £47,500 £833 £141,537 £2,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,426. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Lon Goed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Lon Goed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.