Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£117,500 Jul 2004 13.9% 12.3% £216,411
£49,000 Oct 1997 6.2% 3.5% £213,376
£42,750 Jul 1995 na na £200,946
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines