Tynycoed, SY18 6NP
Tynycoed is a 111 m² terraced home in Llanidloes. It sold for £155,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £155,000 £1,396 £254,846 £2,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanidloes are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,650 per square metre (£174 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tynycoed . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Tynycoed .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, dual fuel (mineral and wood).
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: