6, Kestrel Drive, BD2 4HA
6 Kestrel Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £94,995 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£94,995 on Jan 2004
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,104 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,249 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £94,995 £1,105 £193,433 £2,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,420 per square metre (£145 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Kestrel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Kestrel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: