Property data
Sale history
£110,500 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £227,552)
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,284 per sqm (£119 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,650 per square metre (£248 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haverhill CB9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £230,000 and £314,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Haverhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Falcon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Falcon Close.

Photos for 23 Falcon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: