66, Bridge Street, S71 1PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Apr 2004 (est. today's value: £101,091)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £762 per sqm (£71 per sqft) in Apr 2004. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,280 and £2,030 per square metre (£118 and £188 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S71-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £76,000 and £120,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.