14, Barnett Field, TN23 4RG
14 Barnett Field is a 83 m² terraced home in Ashford. It sold for £129,950 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Dec 2004
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,565 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £129,950 £1,566 £273,140 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,370 per square metre (£300 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Barnett Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Barnett Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.