14, Holmfield, LN3 4GD
14 Holmfield is a 103 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £165,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £165,000 25.8% 24.3% Oct 2002 £109,500 na na - Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £165,000 £1,602 £290,075 £2,816 Oct 2002 £109,500 £1,063 £233,723 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 138160
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 14 Holmfield Fiskerton Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for a rear extension
- Summary:
- 01 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.