81, New Lane Pace, PR9 8EZ
81 New Lane Pace is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Banks. It sold for £144,000 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2004 £144,000 27.7% 26.0% Aug 2002 £86,000 37.4% 35.0% Feb 1996 £11,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, New Lane Pace.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,469 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,191 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £144,000 £1,469 £214,687 £2,191 Aug 2002 £86,000 £878 £209,575 £2,139 Feb 1996 £11,000 £112 £49,915 £509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,687. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 New Lane Pace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 New Lane Pace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.