32, Coniston Drive, M24 5RH
32 Coniston Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Middleton. It sold for £67,950 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
£67,950 on Oct 2004
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £772 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,008 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £67,950 £772 £176,662 £2,008 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,290 per square metre (£188 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GM869941
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 Coniston Drive, Middleton
- Owner
-
CENTRAL PROPERTIES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 2 Conway Road, London SW20 8PA, 24 Palatine Square, Burnley BB11 4JF
Price paid on title: £67,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Sep 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Coniston Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Coniston Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied