19, Limewood Close, BB4 4HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£167,450 on Jun 2004 (est. today's value: £347,656)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,762 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Jun 2004. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £215,000 and £319,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Limewood Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Limewood Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: