75, Uldale Way, PE4 7GE
75 Uldale Way is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £107,995 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £107,995 14.6% 12.9% Nov 1996 £37,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Uldale Way.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £107,995 £2,160 £211,150 £4,223 Nov 1996 £37,995 £760 £209,948 £4,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Uldale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/01/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Uldale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.