Property data
Sale history
£122,000 on Feb 2004
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Lockside View.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,876 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,118 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2004 £122,000 £1,877 £267,650 £4,118

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,990 per square metre (£196 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Lockside View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Lockside View.

Photos for 31 Lockside View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: