Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2004 £249,950 6.2% 4.5%
Feb 2001 £199,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Reform Street.

Floorplan 150
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,692 per square metre (£807 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2004 £249,950 £3,787 £573,641 £8,692
Feb 2001 £199,000 £3,015 £659,769 £9,996

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £679,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 150 Reform Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 150 Reform Street.

Photos for 150 Reform Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.