35, Tower Drive, MK14 6HX
35 Tower Drive is a 92 m² detached home in Stantonbury. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £185,000 9.3% 7.7% Oct 2002 £160,000 17.5% 15.9% Jun 2000 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,010 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,078 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £185,000 £2,011 £375,150 £4,078 Oct 2002 £160,000 £1,739 £369,494 £4,016 Jun 2000 £110,000 £1,196 £368,341 £4,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stantonbury are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,960 per square metre (£277 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Tower Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Tower Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: