13, Harbour View Road, BH14 0PD
13 Harbour View Road is a 151 m² detached home in Poole. It sold for £485,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£485,000 on Dec 2004
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,247 per square metre (£673 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £485,000 £3,212 £1,094,234 £7,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,094,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,820 per square metre (£321 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £522,000 and £728,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2001 01/18054/010/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Harbour View Road, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Demolish existing garage and erect single attached garage with utility at rear and extend roof to form bedroom, bathroom, conservatory and patio area as amended by plans received 14.8.01.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.