138, Prescott Lane, WN5 0HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on Jan 2004 (est. today's value: £186,127)
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £829 per sqm (£77 per sqft) in Jan 2004. For context, homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,420 per square metre (£128 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Orrell WN5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £121,000 and £213,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Orrell). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- MAN217746
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 138 Prescott Lane, Orrell, Wigan
- Owner
-
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Aug 2013
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 138 Prescott Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 138 Prescott Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.