34, Elms Close, NG11 6NW
34 Elms Close is a 62 m² detached home in Ruddington. It sold for £154,950 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2004 £154,950 9.3% 8.1% Nov 2002 £139,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,071 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £154,950 £2,499 £314,376 £5,071 Nov 2002 £139,950 £2,257 £380,237 £6,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,376. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruddington are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,980 per square metre (£290 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 476 square metres (5,124 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 34 Elms Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Elms Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E