7, Wharf Lane, B91 2LF
7 Wharf Lane is a 117 m² detached home in Solihull. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Dec 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Wharf Lane.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,094 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £245,000 £2,094 £408,929 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £408,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,360 per square metre (£275 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Wharf Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 7 Wharf Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.