41, Stag Way, PO15 6TW
41 Stag Way is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Fareham. It sold for £198,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2004 £198,000 14.3% 12.8% Dec 2000 £129,950 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,852 per square metre (£451 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £198,000 £2,571 £373,595 £4,852 Dec 2000 £129,950 £1,688 £342,106 £4,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £373,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fareham are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,150 per square metre (£302 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Stag Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Stag Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.