183, Main Street, NG20 8DT
183 Main Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Shirebrook. It sold for £38,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£38,000 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £441 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,113 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £38,000 £442 £95,721 £1,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirebrook are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,340 per square metre (£134 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 617 square metres (6,641 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.