8, Ferndale Close, L9 8HS
8 Ferndale Close is a 130 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £95,995 in Dec 1998.
- Sale history
-
£95,995 on Dec 1998
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £738 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Dec 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,718 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1998 £95,995 £738 £353,340 £2,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,240 per square metre (£139 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Ferndale Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/05/2011. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Ferndale Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: