Property data
Sale history
£159,950 on Sep 2004 (est. today's value: £293,378)
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,415 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lower Darwen BB3-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £285,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Lower Darwen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
LAN48847
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
10 Caltha Drive, Lower Darwen, Darwen
Owner
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Oct 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Caltha Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2005.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Caltha Drive.

Photos for 10 Caltha Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.