78, Chobham Road, SL5 0HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £310,000 Sep 2004 4.2% 3.0% £615,755 £270,000 May 2001 na na £724,079 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,875 per sqm (£360 per sqft) in Sep 2004. For context, homes in Ascot are now selling for between £5,110 and £7,830 per square metre (£474 and £727 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ascot SL5-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £409,000 and £626,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Ascot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Chobham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 78 Chobham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: